南京德州扑克评论:Privacy Policy

Privacy Principles

As a responsible Culturecom, Culturecom is firmly committed to a set of business principles , one of which is respect for people and privacy and that begins with how Culturecom respect and protect the personal data we receive. To preserve the confidentiality of customer personal data provided to us, Culturecom maintain the

following data privacy principles:

– only collect personal data that Culturecom believe to be relevant and required to conduct our business;
– will not disclose customer personal data outside Culturecom unless Culturecom have expressly informed that person or have that person’s consent or are required by law;
– aim to keep personal data accurate and up-to-date.
– maintain appropriate security systems designed to prevent unauthorized access to personal data.

Personal Data Culturecom Hold

There are several broad categories of personal data held by Culturecom:

Customer records are kept for the purposes of providing services, facilities and goods; opening, maintaining and terminating accounts; processing payments and billing; responding to and following up on customer inquiries , researching and developing products, direct marketing activities.

Personnel records are kept for human resources administration purposes such as managing the recruitment, assessment interview, background check, hiring, payroll, appraisal and termination of personnel of Culturecom.

Contractor records are kept for the purposes of engaging, managing, monitoring and appraising our professional relationships with contractors and their staff who provide services to Culturecom.

Other records that contain personal data held by Culturecom include records of our business partners, officers, shareholders and other operational and administrative records that contain personal data.

Culturecom has legitimate interests in properly administering the services, facilities and goods it provides. In addition, our use of personal data may be necessary for supplying you the said services, facilities and goods. Our use of your personal data may also be necessary to comply with our legal obligations and to establish or exercise our legal rights.

Transfer of Personal Data

Culturecom will disclose personal data when required to do so by law, for example, in response to a court order or requests from law enforcement agencies or regulatory authorities.

Culturecom may transfer your personal data to third parties such as employees, related companies, including subsidiaries and associated companies within Culturecom Group, joint venture partners, agents, independent contractors, business partners and service providers, as necessary for any of the purposes stated above. Where personal data is provided to third party organizations, the personal data will only be transferred to such third parties that respects privacy and are under a duty of confidentiality to Culturecom.

Accuracy of Personal Data

Culturecom has certain procedures in place to maintain personal data at a reasonable level of accuracy, completeness and relevancy for the purpose for which the personal data is to be used.

Individuals may amend their personal data, as appropriate, set out in “Access and Correction of Your Data” section below.

Security of Personal Data

Culturecom has put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and help protect personal data against unauthorized or accidental access, processing, erasure or other use.

Direct Marketing Activities

Culturecom may use personal data to promote and market products and services to you through direct marketing. The promotion may include products and services from Culturecom or our business partners. Culturecom will always comply with the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the “Ordinance”), and any other applicable law and, if required, obtain your prior consent before Culturecom use your personal data for direct marketing activities.

If you prefer for your personal data not to be used for the purposes of direct marketing activities, please send an e-mail, along with your name at [email protected] notifying us that you do not wish your personal data to be used for such purposes.

Personal Data Collected Through This Website

Culturecom may collect personal data through your use of this website such as name, gender, age, telephone number and email address. Certain information about your computer may also be collected when you visit this website, such as the type of the Internet browser and operating system you are using and the domain name of your Internet service provider. You are not required by law to provide your personal data. However, Culturecom may not be able to provide you with the services, facilities and goods you may require unless you provide the personal data sought from you.

Use of Personal Data Collected Through This Website

Culturecom uses the personal data collected through this website primarily for supplying to you the services, facilities and goods you require; to respond to your inquiries; to gain an understanding of your energy needs; to perform statistical analysis, analysis of website usage or customer requirements; direct marketing activities; and to notify you of any changes to this website or our services which may affect you.

Cookies

Some of the web pages on this website contain “cookies” to enhance your experience of this website. Cookies are text files placed in your computer’s Internet browser to store your preferences. Cookies, by themselves, do not disclose to us your e-mail address or other personal data. Culturecom only obtains this information when you choose to provide it to the website. However, once you choose to furnish the website with your personal data, such data may be linked to data stored in the cookie. Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies. If you would prefer, you can set your browser to disable cookies or inform you when they are set. However, if you do so, certain functionalities of this website may not be available to you.

Access and Correction of Your Data

You have a right to request access to, the correction and erasure of your personal data in accordance with, where applicable, the provision of the Ordinance, and any other data protection law as applicable.

Request for access, correction and/or erasure of personal data, as well as withdrawal of consent, where applicable, should be made by sending an email request at [email protected] Culturecom Group will take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or making corrections to your personal data to protect your privacy and identity.